ID WORLD International Congress: List of Speakers

This site will work and look better in a browser that supports web standards.

middleHome
middleID WORLD TV
middle
middleAbout ID WORLD 2011
middleID People Awards 2011
middle
middle
middleSponsors
middleMedia Partners
middlePress Area
middle
middle
middleOther Events:
middleID WORLD Abu Dhabi
middleID WORLD Rio de Janeiro
middleVertical Forums
middleID WORLD 2010
middleID WORLD 2009
middleID WORLD 2008
middleID WORLD 2007
middleID WORLD 2006
middlePast Events

ID WORLD 2011 List of Speakers

Confirmed speakers of ID WORLD 2011 in alphabetical order (preliminary)

Rifat Abedin  (Vice President, Business Development – Tiger IT Bangladesh )
Sprague Ackley (Technologist – Intermec)
Olumuyiwa Adekoya (Development Manager – World Hope Foundation, Nigeria)
Aldo Agostini  (CEO – Adeia Consulting)
Dr. Mohamed Al-Amer (Central Informatics Organisation)
Dr. Ali Al-Khouri  (Director General – Emirates Identity Authority, UAE)
Oluf Alminde (Director of Sales and Marketing – IDS Microchip )
Christophe Arnaud (Head of Terminals & Access Control Business Line – IER)
Ratan Bajaj (Commissioner of Income Tax – Ministry of Finance, India)
Massimo Bellossi (Ticketing Management Systems and Technologies – ATM)
Giulio Berzuini (Vice President & General Manager, Hand Held Scanners – Datalogic Scanning)
Ashok Bhanaut (Managing Director – Bhanaut Visions International)
Billa Bhanadari (Consultant IT Strategy & Vision – Indian School of Business)
Ray Biagini (Partner – McKenna Long & Aldridge )
Werner Blessing (CEO – Biometry)
Anka Bolka (Acting director of Health insurance card system sector – Health Insurance Institute of Slovenia (HIIS))
Jim Bracken (CEO – GS1 Ireland)
Ashwin Jaiswal (Head IT Business Consulting & Practice – Reliance Communications)
Maarten Bron (Director Collis Innovations – Collis)
Rafal Brzoska (CEO – InPost)
Olivier Burah (Managing Director Merchandise Visibility – Checkpoint Systems)
Dr. Adrian Burden (President – Bilcare Technologies)
Patrick Burns (President & Chairman – Dash7 Alliance)
Dan Butnaru (Product Manager – Keynectis)
Giovanni Buttarelli (Deputy European Data Protection Supervisor Elected by the European Parliament – Italian Data Protection Agency)
Jeannie Cameron (Managing Director – Jcic International)
Michele Capobianco (VP, Product Management – Onda Communication)
Maurizio Carlin (IT Director – Venice Municipality)
Fernando Castejón Ferreira (CEO – IntelCav)
Poy Chen (Founder & CEO – FrontOne )
Frédéric Clauss (CEO – NagraID)
Nico Coenen (Sales Director ROW – MyData Automation)
Matteo Colantoni (Project Manager – Seicos)
Jamil Darwish (Branch Chief, Counterfeit & Security Document Branch – Interpol)
Dr. Rajanish Dass (Professor – Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad)
Guido Dellagnelo (Director – GTT)
Stefano Dolci (Maintenance Manager – SEA Milan Airports)
Nicola De Carne  (CEO – Wi-Next)
Jean-Pierre Enguent (Product Manager, Senior Expert Contactless Technologies -Inside Secure)
Dr. Matthew Ennis (Director of Channels – Innovatrics)
Alain Fanet (CEO – Tagsys)
Dr. Alain Ferard (Director Neopost ID – Neopost)
Thierry Gattlen (Polyright – CEO)
Tal Gilat (President & CEO – InkSure Technologies)
Kevin Gillick (Executive Director – GlobalPlatform)
Jean-Yves Gomez (CEO – Isorg)
Mariusz Grajek (Deputy Director IT Project Center – Ministry of Internal Affairs and Administration, Poland)
Walter Gritzner (Business Unit Manager KePol Logistic Solutions – Keba)
Bo Gustafson (President – DataGrid)
Diana Hage (CEO – RFID Global Solution)
Stefan Haid (Project Manager – Roland Berger Strategy Consultants)
Peter Hanel (Senior Project Manager – Ministry of Interior, Austria)
Miranda Harizaj (Director of Identity Documents and Training – Ministry of Interior, Albania)
Stewart Hefferman (CEO – OmniPerception)
Michael Hegenbarth (Senior Director Standardization and Consulting – Bundesdruckerei)
Dr. Ralf Hildebrandt (Researcher – Fraunhofer Institute for Photonic Microsystems (IPMS))
Thomas Hitzer (CEO – KSW Microtec)
Werner Horn (Owner – Securikett)
Hector Hoyos (CEO/ Chairman – Hoyos Group)
Adrian Humbel (CEO – SwissSign )
Risto Huvila (COO – Enfucell)
Bodo Ischebeck (Senior Director Marketing LED – Osram)
MD Shafiqul Islam (Former Military Secretary – Bangladesh Army)
Jean-Paul Jainsky (CEO – Safran Morpho)
Ashwin Jaiswal (Head IT Business Consulting & Practice – Reliance Communications)
KTT Mittal (Commissioner of Income Tax – Ministry of Finance, India)
Laurent Jamet (Co-Founder, Director Business Development – Isorg)
Pedro Janices (Chief of the Cabinet Office, National Director – National Office of Information Technologies, Argentina)
Philip Johnston (Director – Trackwise Designs)
Reinhard Jurisch (Managing Director – Microsensys)
Ahmed Kada (Manager of Development Division – Morocco Post)
Abbas Khodaverdi (Chief Technology Officer – Matiran)
Dennis Khoo (CEO – Xerafy)
Adrian King (Adrian King – Strategia Group)
Juergen Koenig (Managing Director – vps ID Systems)
Joseph Krull (Assurance Director – PricewaterhouseCoopers)
Ronald C. Lasky (Senior Technologist – Indium Corporation)
Michel Leduc (VP Marketing & Communication – Neowave)
Frank H. Lenselink (Industry Specialist – Capture E-Transactions on World Networks)
Yan Levy (Business Developement Diector Citizen Security – Thales)
Suvi Linden (Member and Special Envoy Broadband Commission for Digital Development)
Gerd Linka (Manager Sustainable Development – Atotech)
Zdenek Lokaj  (Partner – Inoxive)
Vasyl Lytvynov (Head of Project Management Department – Edaps)
Tariq Malik (Deputy Chairman – National Database & Registration Authority (NADRA), Pakistan)
Matthias Mandelkow (CEO – Sunhill Technologies)
Stefano Manservisi (Director General – European Commission)
Andrea Marrocco (Security and Privacy Consultant – Adeia Consulting)
Alexandre Martins (Global Market Manager – Morpho )
Dr. Gisela Meister (Standardization Manager – Giesecke & Devrient)
Wolfgang Mildner (Managing Director – PolyIC)
KTT Mittal  (Commissioner of Income Tax – Ministry of Finance, India)
Akio Miyaji (Quality of Service Coordinator – Universal Postal Union)
Saleem Ahmed Moeen  (CEO – Securetech Consultancy)
Dr. Manfred Mueller (CEO – SCM Microsystems GmbH)
Alessandro Musumeci (Director of Information Systems – Italian Railways)
Akihiro Nakahata (Deputy Director – Japan Railways Group)
André Oeyen (Director Biometric Business Development – SITA)
Chris Onyemenam (Director General & CEO -National Identity Management Commission, Nigeria)
Indrek Oolup (Export Director -Cleveron )
Luis Orbegoso (President – Lenel Systems International)
Pietro Pacini (ICT Government & Architecture Director – Poste Italiane)
Christine Pape (EMEA Senior Business Development Manager for Government Solutions – Datacard)
Sujan T.V. Parthasaradhi (Director of Biometric Applications -Lumidigm)
Dr. Frank Paul ( DG Home-Affairs – European Commission)
Leandro Pavani Agostini (Chief of Military Police – Sao Paulo’s Police)
Irene Pivetti (President – Learn to Be Free)
Giorgio Pomponi (Responsible for ICT Service Contracts – Poste Italiane)
Bertus Pretorius (System Architect and Chief Researcher – iDocTrust)
Dr. R. Bruce Reeves (CEO – The AssureTec Companies)
Volker Reible (Vice President Large Scale Project Management – T-Systems International)
Andreas Reisen (Head of Division "Passports and Identity Documents, Identification Systems" – Federal Ministry of the Interior, Germany)
Rainer Rettig (President – Are Con)
Probir Roy (Co-founder & Director – PayMate)
Thierry Roz (Business Units Manager RFID Circuits & RFID System-On-Chip – EM Microelectronic )
Zbigniew Sagan (CTO – Advanced Track & Trace)
Fabio Salvotti (Director ICT – Leroy Merlin)
Alberto Sanna (e-Services for Life & Health Manager – Scientific Institute San Raffaele)
Dr. Gérald Santucci (Head of Unit "Networked Enterprise and RFID" – European Commission)
Phil Scarfo (Senior Vice President – Lumidigm)
Gerhard Schedler (President & CEO -Identec Solutions)
Alexander Schmid (Partner – BearingPoint)
R.S. Sharma (Director General & Mission Director – Unique Identification Authority of India )
Mark Andrew Shaw (President – IMAPS Italy)
Tejinder Singh (CEO – Spanco)
Elena Sini (CIO – Italian National Cancer Institute)
Max Snijder (Director – European Biometrics Group)
Gerardo Felipe Solis Diaz (Magistrate President – Tribunal of Panama)
Ulrich Spranger (CEO – Jarltech)
Renato Di Stefano (Energy Manager – ST Microelectronics)
Zeno Stämmer  (VP Active RFID – Albis Technologies )
Eldar Sultanow (CIO – XQS Service )
Tino Taddei (Technology & Material Lab Services Senior Manager – SEM)
Anna Terrón (State Secretary on Immigration – Ministry of Labour & Immigration, Spain)
Juan Jesús Torres Carbonell (Director of Technology and Innovation Systems – Correos, Spain )
Michiel van der Veen (CEO – Genkey)
Rodolfo Veltri Gomes (Senior Support Engineer – Nxp Semiconductors )
Gerd vom Boegel (Group Manager Transponder Systems – Fraunhofer Institute Microelectronic Circuits and Systems (IMS))
Dr. Jukka Voutilainen (CEO – Voyantic )
Peter Went (CEO – WCC)
Scott White (CEO – Pragmatic Printing)
Philipp Wierick  (Product Manager Application Technology – Raumedic)
Bradford Wing (Biometrics Standards Coordinator, Information Access Division – National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST), USA)
Thomas Wolf (COO- Höft & Wessel)

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsor

Standard Sponsor

Morpho Hirsch SCM Jarltech Datalogic