ID WORLD International Congress: List of Speakers

This site will work and look better in a browser that supports web standards.

middleHome
middleID WORLD TV
middle
middleAbout ID WORLD 2011
middleID People Awards 2011
middle
middle
middleSponsors
middleMedia Partners
middlePress Area
middle
middle
middleOther Events:
middleID WORLD Abu Dhabi
middleID WORLD Rio de Janeiro
middleVertical Forums
middleID WORLD 2010
middleID WORLD 2009
middleID WORLD 2008
middleID WORLD 2007
middleID WORLD 2006
middlePast Events

ID WORLD 2010 List of Speakers

Confirmed speakers of ID WORLD 2010 in alphabetical order (preliminary)

Farah Abdallah (Expert e-business – Universal Postal Union)
Carlos Acevedo Chaparro (Project Leader for Mexican ID Impl. – Talleres Graficos, Mexican Gov. Sec.)
H. Sprague Ackley (Technologist – Intermec)
Aldo Agostini (CEO – Adeia Consulting)
Dr. Suzan Ahmed (Health Informatics & Health Systems – Min. of Health, UAE)
Dr. Ali Al-Khouri (Director General – Emirates Identity Authority – UAE)
Jonas Andersson (Vice President of Business Development – Precise Biometrics)
Dirk Arendt (Vice-President – Business Development and Corporate Communications – Openlimit SignCubes)
Dr. Joseph Atick (Executive Vice President & Chief Strategic Officer – L-1 Identity Solutions)
R. K. Bajaj (Commissioner of Income Tax – Ministry of Finance, India)
Marzia Baruffato (Sales & Marketing Manager – Ineos Films)
Cyrille Bataller (Director, Accenture Technology Labs Europe – Accenture)
Sverre Bauck (Senior Advisor – Agency for Public Management and eGovernment, Norway)
Massimo Bellossi (Head of SBME – ATM Milano)
Giulio Berzuini (Vice President Sales & Marketing Global Hand-Held Readers – Datalogic Scanning)
Jean-Philippe Betoin (President – Cassis International Europe)
Ashok Bhanaut  (Chairman – Genkey)
Billa Bhandari (Consultant, IT Strategy & Vision – Indian School of Business)
Raymond B. Biagini (Partner – McKenna Long & Aldridge)
Ronny Bjones (Senior Architect, Identity & Security Division – Microsoft Corporate)
Werner Blessing (Chairman & CEO – Biometry.com)
Jan Boen (Vice President of Business Development – EyeDPro)
Massimo Bollati (IT, Facility & Security Director – TNT Post)
Abdelkrim Bouzid (Member of Executive Management – La Poste Tunisienne)
Maarten Bron (Director Collis Innovation – Collis )
Dr. Adrian Burden (President, Europe – Bilcare Technologies)
Dan Butnaru (Product Manager – Keynectis, France)
Michele Buttazzoni (Integrated Logistics Director – Gucci Group)
John Bys (Regional Vice President – CoreStreet)
Jeannie Cameron (Ext. Affairs & Intl. Adv. Mgr., Anti-Illicit Trade – British American Tobacco)
Franco Caraffi (Reservation & On Board Systems Director – Costa Crociere)
Maurizio Carlin (IT Director – Venice Municipality)
Claudia Carta (Senior Manager Governmental Affairs EMEA – Philips)
Raniero Chelli (Coordinator EU Projects – Cattid)
Frédéric Clauss (CEO – Nagra ID)
Peter Claussen (COO – Höft & Wessel)
Bento Correia (President & CEO – Vision-Box)
Sergio Cozzolino (ICT Mobile Solutions VP – Telecom Italia)
Flavio Daffara (Business Development Manager – Oridao)
Jeroen de Groot (Senior Director, Marketing & Innovation – Assembléon)
Andrea De Maria (Head of R&D, ICT & Business Solutions – Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca della Stato)
Rémy de Tonnac (CEO – Inside Contactless)
Guido Dellagnelo (Director – Gtt – Goods that talk)
Robert DeVincenzi  (President & CEO – LaserCard )
Nevio Di Giusto (CEO – FIAT Research Center & Elasis)
Renato Di Stefano (Energy Manager – ST Microelectronics)
Stefano Dolci (BHS Manager – SEA Milan Airports)
Scott Dueweke (Senior Associate, Virtual Identity Management – Booz Allen Hamilton)
Sebastian Dünnebeil (Research Assistant, Chair for Information Systems – Technische Universität München)
Matthew Ennis (CEO – Monsoon Road)
Alain Fanet (CEO – Tagsys)
Alexander Ferro (Head of Corporate Business Development – Albis Technologies)
Michael Ford (Senior Marketing Development Manager – Mentor Graphics)
Pier Luigi Foschi (CEO – Costa Crociere)
Martin George (CEO – Smart Sensors)
Ingrid Geuens (R&D Manager Identity & Security – Agfa-Gevaert)
Adam Giambrone (Chairman of the Board – Toronto Transit Commission)
Hugh Gilenson (VP global sales channels – ABNote)
Kevin Gillick (Executive Director – GlobalPlatform)
Rodolfo Veltri Gomes (Senior FAE, Identification Europe – NXP Semiconductors)
Jean-Yves Gomez (CEO – VI Technology)
Etienne Graindor (Manager – Belgian Mobility Card)
Ian Griffiths (Director – Carbon Verified)
Joseph J. Grillo (President & CEO – Digital Angel)
Walter Gritzner (BU Manager KePol Logistic Solutions – Keba)
Abdul Hameed (Chairman – Pakistan Post)
Johnny Hazboun (CMO – TJS)
Michael Hegenbarth (Sr. Dir., Standardization and Consulting – Bundesdruckerei)
Dr. Detlef Houdeau (Senior Director Business Development – Infineon Technologies)
David Hudelson (President – InfoSight)
Alec Hudnut (CEO – Evolution Robotics Retail)
Bodo Ischebeck (Managing Director – OrbID Solutions)
Prof. Giuseppe Ippolito (Scientific Director – National Institute for Infectious Diseases, Italy)
Grégoire Jean (Product Marketing Manager – Xiring)
Jacob Johnsen (Hybrid Mail consultant – iPostes)
Barry J. Kefauver (Principal – Fall Hill Associates)
Vivek Khandelwal (VP of Marketing & Business Development – Verayo)
Klaus U. Klosa (CEO – Legic Identsystems)
Paul Korczak (Principal – The KMA Group)
Antti Korhonen (President & CEO – Ekahau)
Dr. Peter Kronegger (General Manager – Kronegger)
Joseph E. Krull (Senior Manager, Security – Accenture)
Carl-Otto Künnecke (CEO – Otto Künnecke)
Jorma Lalla (CEO – Nordic ID )
Scott Lapham (Senior Network Engineer – Southeast Alabama Medical Center)
Stefan Lundgren (Development Manager – Speed Identity)
Dr. Basem Madani (Chairman computer engineering department – King Fahad University Petroleum Minerals )
Tariq Malik (Deputy Chairman – Nadra)
Rodah Masaviru (Secretary General – Pan-African Postal Union)
Paul McKeown (Customs, Ports & Border Management – IBM Global Business Services)
Gisela Meister (Head of Tech. Consulting R&D – Standardisation Mgr. C-TO – G&D)
Tom Miller (Director – Stuart & Deville)
Akio Miyaji (Quality of Service Coordinator – Universal Postal Union)
Brig. Saleem Ahmed Moeen (CEO – SecureTech Consultancy)
Dr. Humberto Moran (CEO – Friendly Technologies)
Ian Neill (Deputy Programme Director of e-Borders – UK Home Office)
Peter Nevitt (Director Justice and Public Safety – Oracle)
J. Anthony Ogden (Inspector General – United States Government Printing Office)
Nick Ogden (CEO – The Voice Commerce Group)
Chris Onyemenam (Director General & CEO – National Identity Management Commission, Nigeria)
David Orban (Founder – Widetag)
Gillian Ormiston (Director, Business Development Identification Solutions – Morpho)
Dirk Palder (Vice President, Global Postal Leadership Team – Capgemini)
Tom Patterson (Chief Security Officer – MagTek)
Valentina Pavan (Marketing Director – TNT Post)
Zeca Pires (Director of Government Relations – Datacard)
Marika Pirhonen (Vice President – Valimo Wireless)
Daniel Piscopo (Assistant Division Director for Customs and Border Protection at CTTP – U.S. Customs and Border Protection)
Stefano Pistilli (General Manager – Traconf Fashion Logistics Group)
Giorgio Pomponi (Chairman of the Telematics Cooperative – UPU/Poste Italiane)
Maurizio Quattrociocchi (IT Director – Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato)
Dr. Wasim Raad (Head of RFID Lab – Computer Engineering Department, King Fahad University Petroleum Minerals)
Agostino Ragosa (CIO – Poste Italiane)
R. Bruce Reeves (CEO – The AssureTec Companies)
Andreas Reisen (Head of Division "Passports and Identity Documents, Identification Systems" – Federal Ministry of the Interior, Germany)
Bart Renard (Director of Services & Business Development Manager – Vasco Data Security )
Rainer Rettig (President – Are Con)
Uli Reutner (CEO – AEM Technologies Holding)
George Reynolds (VP, Global Sales – Omni-ID)
Celio Ribeiro (Executive President – Abrid – Brazilian Association of Digital Identification Technology Companies)
Frank Riso (Sr. Director, Retail & Hospitality Lead – Motorola)
Mauro Sacchetto (CEO – Datalogic)
Alberto Sanna (e-Services for Life & Health Manager – Scientific Institute San Raffaele)
Vincent Santacroce (Marketing Director of Integrated & Digital Services – Poste Italiane)
Mario Savastano (Senior Researcher – Institute of Bio-structures and Bio-images, National Research Council of Italy (CNR))
Pierre Scaglia (Sales Manager, EMEA – PPG Industries)
Matt Schler (General Manager Retail Fixed Scanning – Datalogic Scanning)
Peter Schmallegger (Head of eGovernment Marketing, Product Line Secure Identity – NXP Semiconductors)
Klaus Schmeh (Product Manager – Cryptovision)
Scott Silverman (CEO & Chairman – PositiveID)
Steven G. Singer (Chairman and CEO – American Banknote Corporation)
Peter Somers (CEO – bpost international)
Peter Sommer (General Business Development Manager – Wacom Europe)
M.S. Srikar (Private Secretary to the Chairman, Unique Identification Authority India (UIDAI))
John Stienen (Directorate-General for Informatics, Interoperability solutions for European public administrations (ISA) – European Commission)
Stephen Stretton (General Manager – Post Polly)
Samuli Strömberg (Vice President Marketing – UPM Raflatac, RFID Business)
Patrick J. Sweeney II (CEO – Odin)
Tino Taddei (Technology & Material Lab Services Senior Manager – SEM)
Nitzan Tal (Regional Marketing Manager Europe – VeriFone)
Wim Tappij Gielen (Senior Vice President – Datacard)
Dr. Sreeni Tripuraneni (CEO – 4G Identity Solutions)
Michiel van der Veen (CEO – Priv-ID )
Eva van Niekerk (Security evaluator – Brightsight)
Andras Vilmos (Project Manager – StoLPaN)
Peter Went (CEO – WCC Smart Search & Match)
Richard Wishart (CEO – Delivery Management)
Dr. Andreas Wolf (Senior Product Architect – Bundesdruckerei)
Thomas Zach (Deputy CEO – Austrian State Printing House)

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsor

Standard Sponsor

Morpho Hirsch SCM Jarltech Datalogic