ID WORLD International Congress: List of Speakers 2006

This site will work and look better in a browser that supports web standards.

middleHome
middleID WORLD TV
middle
middleAbout ID WORLD 2011
middleID People Awards 2011
middle
middle
middleSponsors
middleMedia Partners
middlePress Area
middle
middle
middleOther Events:
middleID WORLD Abu Dhabi
middleID WORLD Rio de Janeiro
middleVertical Forums
middleID WORLD 2010
middleID WORLD 2009
middleID WORLD 2008
middleID WORLD 2007
middleID WORLD 2006
middlePast Events

ID WORLD 2006 List of Speakers

Speakers of ID WORLD 2006 in alphabetical order by company

  1. David Starkie (International Business Manager – 3M)
  2. Martin Baldinger (Manager Mechatronik Engineering – A. Pöttinger Maschinenfabrik)
  3. Kelly Richdale (Founder & Senior VP Global Sales – A4Vision)
  4. Romano Stasi (Executive Director – ABI Lab Italian Banking Association)
  5. Joseph Krull (Senior Manager Security – Accenture)
  6. Michael Bauer (Business Development Manager Financial Transactions – ACG Identification Technologies)
  7. Rainer Rettig (Director Business Unit Secure ID – ACG Identification Technologies)
  8. Reiner Wagner (Managing Director – AEG ID)
  9. Adrian Allen (Senior Scientific Officer, Bacteriology Branch Veterinary Sciences Division – Agri-Food & Biosciences Institute)
  10. Frithjof Walk (Board Member – AIM Global)
  11. Carlo Gagliardi (President – AIM Italy)
  12. Göran Marby (CEO – Appgate)
  13. Scott Silverman (CEO – Applied Digital ADSX)
  14. Pascal Marlin (R&D Manager – Arjowiggins)
  15. Heinz B. Artmann (CEO – Artmann Consult)
  16. Patrick Sure (Marketing Product Manager – ASK)
  17. Gonzalo Garcia (CEO – Athelia)
  18. Massimo Bellossi (Head of Electronic & Magnetic Strip Ticketing System – ATM Milanese Transport Authority)
  19. Neco Can (VP & Partner – Attevo)
  20. Art Stewart (VP Business Development – AuthenTec)
  21. Alejandro Gomez de Cuenca (CTO – Avalon Biometrics)
  22. George Reynolds (VP, Worldwide Sales & Marketing – Avery Dennison, RFID)
  23. Gordon Hannah (Managing Director, Public Sector Security and Identity Management Group – BearingPoint)
  24. Andreas Reisen (Head of Dept IT4, Biometrics, Travel Documents & Registration – Federal Ministry of the Interior, Germany)
  25. Sertac Özinal (CEO – BKM Interbank Card Center of Turkey)
  26. Thomas A. Bruno (President & Founder – Bruno Associates)
  27. Eddie Dodds (Chief Technology Officer – BT Auto-ID Services)
  28. Björn Brecht (Business Development Manager – Bundesdruckerei)
  29. Kauko Suhonen (CEO – Buscom)
  30. John Sluiter (Senior Security Architect, Technology Services – Cap Gemini)
  31. Paolo Reggi (Executive Partner & R&D Manager – Caviro)
  32. Julien Etienne Mascolo (Project Manager – Fiat Research Center)
  33. Toni Merschen (Group Head, Chip – Chip Centre of Excellence, Mastercard)
  34. Mario Savastano (Senior Resercher at IBB – CNR National Research Council of Italy)
  35. Phil Libin (President – Corestreet)
  36. Fredy João Valente (Director of Innovation – COSS Consulting)
  37. Elaine K. Dezenski (SVP, Global Government Affairs – Cross Match Technologies)
  38. Andreas Wolf (VP Border Control Solutions – Cross Match Technologies)
  39. Trevor Thomas (Head of Identity Management Enabling Technologies – Cybertrust)
  40. Wolfgang May (Key Account Manager – Datacon Technology)
  41. Gerd Schaefer (CEO – Digital Identifiction Solutions)
  42. Antti Korhonen (CEO – Ekahau)
  43. Pertti Korhonen (CEO – Elektrobit)
  44. Thierry Roz (RFID Business Unit Manager – EM Microelectronic)
  45. Ali Al-Khouri (Assistant Director General, Central Operations – Emirates Identity Authority)
  46. Carlos Ponce (BD Manager, Digital Supply Chain – Enabler)
  47. Terry Schoen (Director of European Business Development – Entrust)
  48. Detlef Houdeau (Project Manager – EU Funding Project)
  49. Martin Walsh (Chair – European Biometric Forum)
  50. Dr. Frank Paul (Head of Unit, Large Scale IT Systems – European Commission)
  51. Keith Wood-Smith (VIS Project Officer – European Commission)
  52. Dr. Alberto Sanna (Project Manager – European Commission Funded Project PIPS)
  53. Tony Revis (General Manager, Portable Printer Division – Extech Instruments Corporation)
  54. Frank Leyman (Manager International Relations – Fedict Service Public Fédéral ICT)
  55. Richard Pinnick (Head of International Business Development – Fortress GB)
  56. Giorgio Romiti (Head of Automation Department – Galbani)
  57. Andreas Schneider (Managing Partner – GCS)
  58. Michael Hegenbarth (Chairman – German Card Standardization DIN NI-17)
  59. Gil Bernabeu (Technical Director – Global Platform)
  60. Jeremy Flann (Director Business Development, European Operations – Greenhills Software)
  61. Henri Barthel (Technical Director EPCglobal – GS1)
  62. Bill Gemmell (Managing Director – Guest Technologies Europe)
  63. Denis Hebert (President & CEO – HID Global)
  64. Marty Frary (Director of International Standards – HID Global)
  65. John Piccininni (VP of Sales – Hirsch Electronics Corporation)
  66. Markus Hartmann (CEO – HJP Consulting)
  67. Giuseppe Pietro Marengon (RFID & Integrated Logistics Practice Manager – HP Italy)
  68. Paul McKeown (Customs, Ports and Border Management – IBM Global Business Services)
  69. Markus Pfitscher (Regional Sales Manager – Identec Solutions)
  70. Michael Szücs (Key Account & Area Sales Manager – Idesco)
  71. Baruch Levanon (CEO – Idesia)
  72. Jean Salomon (SVP, Strategic Development – IER)
  73. Bill Willis (Executive Vice President, Business Development – ImageWare Systems)
  74. Dr. Detlef Houdeau (Project Manager – EU Funding Project)
  75. Tilo Pannenbäcker (Director Chip Card & Security ICs – Infineon Technologies)
  76. Neil Hilton (Business Development Manager – Infineon Technologies)
  77. Mark McGlade (Business Development Director – Ingenia Technology)
  78. John Clendenin (President & CEO – Inner Circle Logistics)
  79. Tom Miller (former President – Intermec)
  80. Benoit Pilon (Manager, Airport & Inflight Services – International Air Transport Association IATA)
  81. Andrew Price (RFID Project Manager – International Air Transport Association IATA)
  82. Victor Lee (Senior Consultant – International Biometric Group)
  83. Peter Marshall (Managing Director – International Food Quality Certification IFQC Group)
  84. Ruud Riem-Vis (CEO – IP01)
  85. David Shiels (General Manager – IrConsult Creative Strategies)
  86. Toshiaki Kuzuki (Manager, Advanced Technologies – JCB International)
  87. James Bishop (EC Commission – Joint Research Centre)
  88. Uwe Quiede (Project Manager RFID, Future Store Initiative – Kaufhof Warenhaus)
  89. Luigi Mezzanotte (CEO – Laser Memory Card)
  90. Dr. Renato Colafrancesco (Lazio & Tuscany Zooprophylactic Institute)
  91. Klaus Klosa (Managing Director – Legic Identsystems)
  92. Götz Pfeifferling (CIO – Lemmi Fashion)
  93. Manoj Fernando (Co-founder & EVP of Business Development – Litescape)
  94. Riccardo Ranza (Architectural Processes Analysis & Project Supervisor – Lombardia Informatica)
  95. Bodo Ischebeck (CEO – Magallan Technology)
  96. Patrick King (Global Electronics Strategist – Michelin North America)
  97. Vittorio Bertocci (Architect Evangelist – Microsoft)
  98. Philippe Melchior (General Inspector of the French Administration – Ministry of Interior France)
  99. Stefano Petecchia (Ministry of the Interior Italy)
  100. Peter Hanel (Director, Biometric Identity Management – Motorola)
  101. Saleem Ahmed Moeen (Chairman – National Database & Registration Authority NADRA)
  102. Ayman Ashour (Founder & Principal – Newton International Management)
  103. Thorsten Brysch (Director Business Development & International Operations – Nordic ID)
  104. Martin Gruber (Segment Marketing Manager for Automatic Fare Collection – NXP Semiconductors)
  105. Rainer Lutz (Segment Marketing Manager, Market Sector RFID, Business Line Identification – NXP Semiconductors)
  106. Kurt Schmid (CEO – Omnikey)
  107. Humberto Moran (CEO – Open Source Innovation)
  108. Nick Giannasi (Senior Director Life Sciences Europe, EMEA – Oracle Corporation)
  109. Thomas Zach (Deputy CEO – Österreichische Staatsdruckerei)
  110. Inigo Atxutegi (Director of Corporate Affairs – Panda Software International)
  111. Walter W. Mosher Jr. (Chairman/CTO – Precision Dynamics Corporation)
  112. Christopher Walker (Director of Imaging Technologies – Preco)
  113. Paul Wang (Advisory, Senior Manager – PriceWaterhouseCoopers)
  114. Stephan J. Engberg (CEO – Priway)
  115. Neil Robinson (Analyst – RAND Europe)
  116. Conor White (Chair – Registered Traveler Interoperability Consortium)
  117. James E. Heurich (President – RFID, Inc.)
  118. Dominik Berger (Managing Director – RF-iT Solutions)
  119. Wolf Bielas (CEO – RSI ID Technologies)
  120. Karsten Neugebauer (CEO – Safe ID)
  121. Silvano Rossini (Director, Immunohaematology & Blood Transfusion Dept. – San Raffaele Hospital)
  122. Susan I. Evans (Director, Business Development, EMEA – Savi Networks)
  123. Vic Verma (President & CEO – Savi Technology)
  124. Frits Bosch (Director – Schipol Airport)
  125. Robert Schneider (CEO – SCM Microsystems)
  126. Russ Davis (COO – Senselect)
  127. Dr. Michael Meyer (Head of Electronic Health Card Business Germany – Siemens)
  128. Dr. Raimondo Serafini (Security Product Manager – Siemens Building Technologies)
  129. Andreas Biasiol (ID Management Solutions – Siemens Informatica SpA)
  130. Gregor Ponert (Head of Device Development – Skidata)
  131. Martin George (CEO – Smart Sensors Limited)
  132. Manfred Rietzler (CEO – Smartrac)
  133. Sean Borzage (VP Sales & Marketing – Smartwear)
  134. Philippe Held (Business Unit Manager – Sokymat)
  135. Aldo Agostini (President – SSSy)
  136. Gilles Gravier (Chief Technology Strategist for Security – Sun Microsystems)
  137. Frank Riso (Senior Director, Retail Industry Solutions Group – Symbol Technolgies)
  138. Ken Reich (Director, Marketing & Public Relations – Tagsys RFID)
  139. Christian Fritz (Head of Productivity & Identification – Telekom Austria)
  140. Mikael Ahlund (Director, RFID Systems – Texas Instruments)
  141. Claudio Michelini (CEO – Thema System)
  142. Alfred Alexander Berger (Senior Consultant Business Solutions, IT Solutions – Tricon Consulting GmbH & Co KG)
  143. Stephan D. Hofstetter (Senior Consultant / Head of Product Management – Trueb)
  144. David Berglund (General Manager, RFID Solutions Delivery – Tyco ADT)
  145. Gerrit Wassink (General Manager, RFID Europe – Tyco ADT)
  146. Bruno Sebastiani (Risk Security Officer – UniCredit Group)
  147. Roberto Tavano (VP Domestic Security Programmes, GPS Continental – Unisys)
  148. David Engstrom (VP & Partner, Army & Logistics – Unisys US Federal Government Group)
  149. Salvatore Mendoliera (Director, Industry & Services Division – Uniteam)
  150. Antonio Rizzi (Director, RFID Lab – University of Parma)
  151. Prof. Carlo Maria Medaglia (Coordinator RFID Lab – University of Rome La Sapienza)
  152. Christer Härkönen (Senior VP, RFID – UPM Raflatac)
  153. Mikko Immonen (Product Marketing Manager, RFID – UPM Raflatac)
  154. Frank Moss (Deputy Assistant Secretary for Passport Services – US Department of State)
  155. John Greaves (Director, European Center for Excellence – UK Centre for AIDC)
  156. Tony Collings (Head of Information Assurance Delivery – Identity Cards Programme, UK Identity and Passport Service)
  157. Jan Valcke (COO – Vasco)
  158. Rudie Lion (Senior Analyst, AIDC/RFID Technologies Practice – Venture Development Corp.)
  159. David Recordon (Innovator for Advanced Products & Research – VeriSign Labs, VeriSign)
  160. Hartmuth von Maltzahn (Managing Director EMEA – Viisage Technology AG, An L-1 Identity Solutions Company)
  161. Jürgen König (CEO -vps ID Systeme)
  162. Egon Guilliams (EMEA Director Professional Services – WhereNet Corp)
  163. Sven Falcke (Managing Director – ZebSign)
  164. Trevor Peirce (Zimmer Australia)

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsor

Standard Sponsor

Morpho Hirsch SCM Jarltech Datalogic