ID WORLD International Congress: List of Speakers 2007

This site will work and look better in a browser that supports web standards.

middleHome
middleID WORLD TV
middle
middleAbout ID WORLD 2011
middleID People Awards 2011
middle
middle
middleSponsors
middleMedia Partners
middlePress Area
middle
middle
middleOther Events:
middleID WORLD Abu Dhabi
middleID WORLD Rio de Janeiro
middleVertical Forums
middleID WORLD 2010
middleID WORLD 2009
middleID WORLD 2008
middleID WORLD 2007
middleID WORLD 2006
middlePast Events

ID WORLD 2007 List of Speakers

Confirmed speakers of ID WORLD 2007 in alphabetical order by company (preliminary)

Stefano Umili (Sales & Market Development – ABG Systems!!)
Brig. Ahmed N. Al Raisi (General Director, Central Operations – Abu Dhabi Police, UAE Ministry of Interior)
Dr. Alastair MacWillson (Global Managing Partner, Security Practice – Accenture)
Joseph Krull (Senior Manager, Security – Accenture)
Anton Witkowski (CEO – ACIG)
C. Maxine Most (Principal and Founder – Acuity Market Intelligence)
David Potter (Commercial Director – Additive Process Technologies Ltd)
Reiner Wagner (CEO – AEG Identifikationssysteme GmbH)
Andris Berzins (Managing Director EMEA – AeroScout)
Billa Bhandari (Founder & CEO – Akoura)
Frank De Coster (Sales Director – Alfapass/Port Antwerp)
Rik Verhaegen (Dep. Port Security Officer – Antwerp Port Authority)
David Johnston (VP Market Development, Biometrics Programs – AOptix Technologies)
Michael Feder (Senior VP, Implantable Operations and Strategic Initiatives – Applied Digital Solutions)
Michael Welzel (Business Developer – ARYGON AG)
Rainer Rettig (Director Sales EMEA – ASSA ABLOY Identification Technologies)
Manuel Villamayor (Business Segments Director – ASSA ABLOY Identification Technologies)
Christian Arnold (CTO Connected Identity & Directory – A.T.E Software)
Thomas Wiechert  (Senior Researcher – Auto-ID Lab Switzerland)
Dr. Martin Friedrich (Head of Production Planing and IT-Systems – Bayer Technology Services, PMT-Supply Chain & Logistics)
Jürgen Rexer (Sales Manager RFID – bielomatik Leuze)
Kelly Richdale (VP Intl. Sales & Managing Director, Intl. Operations – Bioscrypt)
Sertac Özinal (CEO – BKM Interbank Card Center of Turkey)
Michael Hegenbarth (Senior Director Standardization and Consulting – Bundesdruckerei)
Gregor Költzsch (BD Manager – Bundesdruckerei)
Mark Yturralde (Principal Technologist – Cardinal Health)
Vojtech Derbek (RFID R&D Manager – CISC Semiconductor Design)
Phil Libin (CEO – EverNote)
Salvatore D’Agostino (Executive Vice President – CoreStreet)
James Ziglar (President & CEO – Cross Match Technologies)
Dr. Andreas Wolf (Vice President – Cross Match Technologies)
Nanne Onland (Director – Dartagnan, Member of Schiphol Group )
Dr. Hugo Pristauz (Director RFID Business Unit – Datacon Technology GmbH)
Roberto Tunioli (CEO – Datalogic)
Dr. Klaus Ackerstaff  (CEO – DATAMARS)
Elfa Kere (Desk Officer – DG JLS, European Commission)
Dr. Frank Paul (HD Unit "Large-scale IT systems" – DG JFS, European Commission)
Cecilia Joanna Verkleij (HD of Sector – DG JFS, European Commission)
Gerd Schäfer (Chief Executive Officer – Digital Identification Solutions)
Dominique Cant (Security Manager – DP World Antwerp)
Claude Labro (Account Growth Manager – DuPont de Nemours)
Gert Versluis (Deputy General Director, IND – Dutch Ministry of Justice)
Antti Korhonen (CEO – Ekahau)
Dr. Marco Sironi (Action Leader – EU Joint Research Center)
Max Snijder (CEO – European Biometrics Forum)
Tony Revis (General Manager – Extech Instruments)
Elena Sini (CIO – Fondazione IRCCS Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori)
Jean-Christophe Lecosse (Innovation & Business Intelligence Manager – Geodis)
Andreas Reisen (Head of Dep. Biometrics, Travel documents and Registration – German Federal Ministry of the Interior)
Dr. Ralf Knels (Medical Vice DIrector, Institute Dresden – German Red Cross)
Kevin Gillick (Executive Director – GlobalPlatform)
Leonard Chermack (President & CEO – GlobeRanger)
Stephane Pique (European Director EPC/RFID – GS1)
Marty Frary (Director of International Standards – HID Global)
Peter Jones (Business Manager – Hitachi Europe)
Peter Graham (Associate Partner – IBM Global Business Services)
Paul McKeown (Customs, Ports and Border Management – IBM Global Business Services)
Franco Massi (Plant Asset Management Service Leader – IBM Global Business Services)
Dr. Christoph Seidelmann (President – ICSO Intl. Container Security Organization)
Markus Pfitscher (Business Development Manager – Identec Solutions)
John Bullard (Global Ambassador – IdenTrust)
Dror Irani (CEO & President – ImageID)
Dr. Detlef Houdeau (Sr. Director BD, Market Segment Identification – Infineon Technologies)
Ramona Mache (Business Development Manager – Infineon Technologies)
Dr. Tilo Pannenbäcker (Line Manager – Infineon Technologies)
Remy de Tonnac (CEO – Inside Contactless)
Charles Walton (Executive VP Payments – Inside Contactless )
Richard Bravman (Chairman, President & CEO – Intelleflex)
Dr. Daniel R. Walsh (Board Member – International Association for Biometrics)
Victor Lee (Senior Consultant – International Biometric Group, LCC)
Jean Salomon (Principal – JS_Consulting)
Uwe Quiede (Project Manager RFID – Kaufhof Warenhaus AG)
Alois Monzel (Technical Director – KHS)
Thomas Hitzer (CEO – KSW Microtec)
Dr. Joseph J. Atick  (Executive VP & Chief Strategic Officer – L-1 Identity Solutions)
Dr. Mohamed Lazzouni (CTO – L-1 Identity Solutions)
Leopoldo Abadia (RFID Manager – Lara’s Song Consulting Group)
Klaus Klosa (CEO – LEGIC Identsystems)
Michael Forbes (VP, Products & Marketing – LinksPoint)
Dr. Matthew Ennis (Vice President of Business Development – Lumidigm)
Bodo Ischebeck  (VP RFID and Table Management Systems – Progressive Gaming International)
Arnim von Schwedler (Member of the Board – MaskTech)
Dr. Toni Merschen (Group Head, Chip Centre of Excellence – MasterCard International)
Raymond Biagini (Partner – McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP)
Ronny Bjones (Security Strategist – Microsoft Corporation)
Daniele Grosso (General Manager – Montalbano Technology)
Dmitriy Ushakov (Consultant – Moscow Public Transport Authority)
Stephanie Brush (Director, Apparel Market – Motorola)
Frédéric Clauss (CEO – NAGRA ID)
Brig. Salem Ahmed Moeen (Chairman – National Database & Registration Authority Pakistan NADRA)
Michael Dempsey (VP Automation – Navis LLC)
Bruno Bernard (CEO – Neowave)
Kurt Schmid (CEO – Nexperts)
Ayman S. Ashour (Founder & Principal – Newton International)
Atte Kaskihalme (Sales Director & VP – Nordic ID)
Martin Gruber (Marketing Manager – NXP Semiconductors)
Claudia Hager (Executive Director – OeSD Austrian State Printer)
Ronnie Gilboa  (VP of Projects – On Track Innovations)
Wolfgang Mildner (Managing Director – PolyIC)
Jonas Andersson (VP Business Development – Precise Biometrics)
Roland Epple (President – RE-Cons)
Sebastián Muriel (Director General – Red.es, Ministry of Industry, Tourism and Commerce)
Henrik Granau (CEO – RFIDsec)
Peer Laslo (Senior Business Consultant – SAP Deutschland AG & Co. KG)
Rob Holdorp (Manager Baggage Development & Innovation – Schiphol Airport)
Abbas Khodaverdi (Smart Card Project Manager – Scientific Green)
Stefano Dolci  (BHS Manager – SEA Milan Airport)
Dr. Giovanni Falsina (Environment & Quality Manager – SEA Milan Airports)
Andrea Biasiol (Resp. of Intl. Smart Card Competence Center – Siemens Informatica)
Matthew Finn (Director, Government & Security – SITA)
Gregor Ponert (Head of Device Factory – SKIDATA)
Randy Vanderhoof (Executive Director – Smart Card Alliance)
Martin H. George (CEO – Smart Sensors Limited)
Aldo Agostini (President – SSSy)
Sean Dettloff (Partner and Asset Protection Manager – Starbucks Coffee Company)
Tom Miller  (Principle – Stinsights)
Rakesh Radhakrishnan (Lead IT Architect – Sun Client Solutions)
Elie Simon (President & CEO – Tagsys)
Abdullah A. Ferdous (Senior Consultant, BTRC – Telecommunication Regulatory Commission Bangladesh)
Julie England (VP & General Manager – Texas Instruments RFid System)
Eelco de Jong (Senior Consultant – Thaesis)
Mustapha Allaf (Head Smart Card Center – Thales)
Dick Lockard (Director – The Big Space)
Sybren Tuinstra (Divisional Manager Strategic Innovation – TNT Express)
Marco Kartman (Manager Cards & Card Services – Trans Link Systems)
Urs Fawer (Product Manager – Trüb AG Switzerland)
Ian Neill (Deputy Director, eBorders Programme – UK Home Office)
Alan Craig (Head of International Liaison – UK Border and Immigration Agency)
Jan van der Sluis (Solutions Architect – Unisys Europe)
Roberto Tavano (Partner – Unisys Corporation)
Todd Williams (Client Executive – Unisys)
Dr. Andrea Bagnasco (Researcher – University of Genoa)
Andrea Luvisi (Researcher – University of Pisa)
Carlo Maria Medaglia (Coordinator of the RFID Lab – University of Rome)
Christer Härkönen (Senior VP – UPM Raflatac RFID Business)
John P. Wagner (Director of Passenger Automation Programs – US Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security)
Pete Abell (Vice President Business Development – Visible Assets)
Jürgen König (CEO – vps ID Systeme)
David Shiels (Consultant – IRConsult Creative Strategies)
Peter Went (Chief Executive Officer – WCC Smart Search & Match)
Egon Guilliams (EMEA Director Professional Services – WhereNet Corp.)
Philip Gerskovich (SVP, Strategy & Corporate Development – Zebra)

Platinum Sponsor

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsor

Standard Sponsor

Morpho Hirsch SCM Jarltech Datalogic